Product Details

Saw Palmetto Powder 100g

 89.00

Scientific name: Serenoa repens
Uses and Benefits: It’s often used to treat enlarged prostate, improve urinary function, and enhance hair growth. Some also use the supplement to boost libido and fertility and reduce inflammation. Finally, saw palmetto is claimed to have anticancer effects.
Other name: American dwarf palm tree, baies du palmier scie, cabbage palm, chou palmiste, ju-zhong, palma enana americana, palmier nain, palmier scie, sabal, serenoa.

100 in stock

Compare
Category:

Share

Description

Scientific name: Serenoa repens
Uses and Benefits: It’s often used to treat enlarged prostate, improve urinary function, and enhance hair growth. Some also use the supplement to boost libido and fertility and reduce inflammation. Finally, saw palmetto is claimed to have anticancer effects.
Other name: American dwarf palm tree, baies du palmier scie, cabbage palm, chou palmiste, ju-zhong, palma enana americana, palmier nain, palmier scie, sabal, serenoa.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Saw Palmetto Powder 100g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *