Product Details

Aguaje Oil

 89.00

Scientific name: Mauritia flexuosa

Uses and benefits: Rich in carotene and antioxidants, reduces and prevents sun burn, reduces wrinkles and fine lines, hydrate skin and hair. Helps maintain healthy skin appearance due to its high levels of vitamin A, carotenoids and phytoestrogens, helps in breast and butts growth.
Other name: moriche palm, ité palm, ita, buriti, muriti, miriti, canangucho, aguaje, the curvy fruit.

99 in stock

Compare
Category:

Share

Description

Scientific name: Mauritia flexuosa

Uses and benefits: Rich in carotene and antioxidants, reduces and prevents sun burn, reduces wrinkles and fine lines, hydrate skin and hair. Helps maintain healthy skin appearance due to its high levels of vitamin A, carotenoids and phytoestrogens, helps in breast and butts growth.
Other name: moriche palm, ité palm, ita, buriti, muriti, miriti, canangucho, aguaje, the curvy fruit.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aguaje Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *